Kali Pelletier

b. perhaps 2000
  • Last Edited: 21 Sep 2007

Citations

  1. Bruce Sweenie Family Page, at http://www.geocities.com/heartland/park/8558/bsweenie.html
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

Nicholas Pelletier

b. perhaps 2000
  • Last Edited: 21 Sep 2007

Citations

  1. Bruce Sweenie Family Page, at http://www.geocities.com/heartland/park/8558/bsweenie.html
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

Ricky L. Pelletier

b. 1971
  • Last Edited: 13 Oct 2009

Family: Niki Ann Sweenie b. July 9, 1975

Citations

  1. Ancestry.com. U.S. Public Records Index [database on-line], Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., (2005).
  2. Bruce Sweenie Family Page, at http://www.geocities.com/heartland/park/8558/bsweenie.html
  3. The Telegraph, Nashua, N.H.: , Date: May 7, 2000.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

Sophia Pelsue1

b. August 18, 1783, d. July 31, 1863
  • Last Edited: 18 Feb 2021

Citations

  1. Daniel Shed genealogy : ancestry and descendants of Daniel Shed of Braintree, Massachusetts, 1327-1920
    https://archive.org/details/danielshedgeneal01shed/page/n289
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

Elizabeth Anne Pelton1

b. perhaps 1822
  • THIS LISTING HAS NOT YET BEEN AUDITED, AND MAY NOT BE ACCURATE; A.
  • Elizabeth Anne Pelton was born perhaps 1822.1
  • She was the daughter of Nathaniel W. Pelton and Abigail Coleman.1
  • Last Edited: 15 Apr 2014

Citations

  1. Henry R. Stiles, The history of ancient Wethersfield, Connecticut : comprising the present towns of Wethersfield, Rocky Hill, and Newington, and of Glastonbury prior to its incorporation in 1693 : from date of earliest settlement until the present time, New York: The Grafton Press, (1904) , Vol. 2, p. 590.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

Nathaniel W. Pelton1

b. perhaps 1797
  • Last Edited: 15 Apr 2014

Family: Abigail Coleman b. perhaps 1799

Citations

  1. Henry R. Stiles, The history of ancient Wethersfield, Connecticut : comprising the present towns of Wethersfield, Rocky Hill, and Newington, and of Glastonbury prior to its incorporation in 1693 : from date of earliest settlement until the present time, New York: The Grafton Press, (1904) , Vol. 2, p. 590.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

Samuel Pelton1

b. about 1647, d. about 1713/14
  • Last Edited: 26 Nov 2015

Citations

  1. J. M. Pelton, Genealogy of the Pelton family in America, , at https://archive.org/details/genealogyofpelto00pelt . Albany, N. Y.: Joel Munsell's Sons, (1892) , pp. 31-2.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

Hannah Pemberton1

b. perhaps 1741
  • Last Edited: 20 Apr 2010

Family: Joshua Hale b. July 9, 1739, d. 1777

Citations

  1. Robert Safford Hale, Genealogy of descendants of Thomas Hale of Watton, England, and of Newbury, Mass., , at https://archive.org/stream/genealogyofdesce00hale . Albany, N.Y.: Weed, Parsons and Company, printers, (1889) , p. 94.
  2. Robert Safford Hale, Genealogy of descendants of Thomas Hale of Watton, England, and of Newbury, Mass., , at https://archive.org/stream/genealogyofdesce00hale . Albany, N.Y.: Weed, Parsons and Company, printers, (1889) , p. 190.
  3. Robert Safford Hale, Genealogy of descendants of Thomas Hale of Watton, England, and of Newbury, Mass., , at https://archive.org/stream/genealogyofdesce00hale . Albany, N.Y.: Weed, Parsons and Company, printers, (1889) , p. 305.
  4. Robert Safford Hale, Genealogy of descendants of Thomas Hale of Watton, England, and of Newbury, Mass., , at https://archive.org/stream/genealogyofdesce00hale . Albany, N.Y.: Weed, Parsons and Company, printers, (1889) , p. 307.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

Elizabeth Pemmington1

b. perhaps 1632
  • Last Edited: 9 Jan 2016

Citations

  1. William H. Jones, The Rowell Family of New England and Their English Origins, 1560-1900, , at https://archive.org/details/rowellfamilyofne00jone . Bowie, MD: Heritage Books, (1996) , p. 4.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

(?) Pendleton1

b. perhaps 1814
  • Last Edited: 20 Apr 2010

Family: Willard Keith b. June 6, 1812

Citations

  1. Bradford Kingman, History of North Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, from its first settlement to the present time, , at https://books.google.com/books?id=B-tHAQAAMAAJ . Boston: Published by the author, (1866) , p. 554.
  2. Bradford Kingman, History of North Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, from its first settlement to the present time, , at https://books.google.com/books?id=B-tHAQAAMAAJ . Boston: Published by the author, (1866) , p. 557.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

David Penfield1

b. June 14, 1722, d. February 1, 1795
  • Last Edited: 22 Jan 2011

Citations

  1. Judith McGhan, Genealogies of Connecticut families: from the New England historical and genealogical register, Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., (1983) , p. 83.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

Hannah Penfield1

b. September 15, 1738
  • Reference: 1600ge
  • Last Edited: 13 Nov 2015

Family: Isaac Royce b. April 9, 1729, d. July 30, 1762

Citations

  1. Alvin Lee Rhods, The Royce Family in America, , at https://books.google.com/books?id=e-5OAAAAMAAJ . Madison, AL: (2005) , p. 13.
  2. Alvin Lee Rhods, The Royce Family in America, , at https://books.google.com/books?id=e-5OAAAAMAAJ . Madison, AL: (2005) , p. 32.
  3. Florence Bentz Penfield, The genealogy of the descendants of Samuel Penfield, Harris Press, (1963) , p. 11.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

Hannah or Ann Penfield1

b. October 26, 1728
  • Last Edited: 22 Jan 2011

Citations

  1. FamilySearch Pedigree Resource File,.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

John Penfield1

b. May 30, 1683
  • Last Edited: 22 Jan 2011

Family: Ann Cornwall b. perhaps 1685

Citations

  1. James Savage, A Genealogical Dictionary or The first Settlers of New England showing Three Generations or Those who came Before May, 1692 on the Basis of Farmer's Register, (1862) , vol. 3, p. 388.
  2. FamilySearch® Ancestral File™ v4.19,.
  3. Judith McGhan, Genealogies of Connecticut families: from the New England historical and genealogical register, Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., (1983) , p. 83. "The date of this marriage as given in the Middletown vital records, 9 April 1724, is evidently erroneous; in fact it is proved erroneous by court records. This date may refer to the date of the record in Middletown and not to the date of actual marriage. It was not uncommon for a family on entering a new community to have their marriage recorded there, even though it had been performed and recorded elsewhere, especially in cases where the family owned property and questions of inheritances might arise. John and Ann Penfield settled in Chatham (then a part of Middletown) about 1724, the date given for the marriage. Some accounts, such as that given by Cutter, give the date of this marriage as 9 April 1714, — perhaps on the assumption that 1724 indicates a misreading of the original figures. It seems more probable, however, that it represents a recorder's error, and refers to the year of the record. The day and month, 9 April, may be correct. At any rate, we may reasonably assume that the marriage was regular. Both families were people of means and social standing, living in Puritan communities; and to assume that this marriage was for many years a "common-law affair" would be quite preposterous. It should be observed that their first child was born in January 1713-14. If on the basis of available data we were asked to make a guess of the date of this marriage we might say, 9 April 1713."
  4. Judith McGhan, Genealogies of Connecticut families: from the New England historical and genealogical register, Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., (1983) , p. 83.
  5. FamilySearch Pedigree Resource File,.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

John Penfield1

b. May 14, 1731
  • Last Edited: 22 Jan 2011

Citations

  1. FamilySearch Pedigree Resource File,.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

Jonathan Penfield1

b. March 25, 1719
  • Last Edited: 22 Jan 2011

Citations

  1. Judith McGhan, Genealogies of Connecticut families: from the New England historical and genealogical register, Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., (1983) , p. 83.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine

Mary Penfield1

b. October 24, 1678
  • Reference: 3076bcb
  • Last Edited: 8 Apr 2016

Family: Jeremiah Fairbanks b. January 31, 1674/75, d. March 28, 1735

Citations

  1. James Savage, A Genealogical Dictionary or The first Settlers of New England showing Three Generations or Those who came Before May, 1692 on the Basis of Farmer's Register, (1862) , vol. 3, p. 388.
  2. Lorenzo Sayles Fairbanks A.M., Genealogy of the Fairbanks Family in America, 1633-1897, , at https://books.google.com/books?id=rbJ3WLoOEo0C . Boston, MA: American Printing and Engraving Co., (1897) , pp.54-5.
If you are related to this person, please consider joining the Kin 'o Mine Facebook group, or email me at Steven G. Levine